Random Music Moment #15

Flashback!  Another old favourite today, I can’t get over it, since just a moment ago I heard it on the tv!

What can I say about this song?  It’s dark and mysterious, with a great tune and rhythm, and who can get that “Sweet dreams are made of this, who am I to disagree?

Do you know?  Haha, he’s kind of scary looking, (and I think the video’s a bit strange) but today’s RMM is:

Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This) BY Marilyn Manson

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Random Music Moment #15

  1. I confess, this song, this… this artist, truly bring back memories..and again, though you’re right the tunes is catchy, I must beg myself to explain what I was thinking here too! 😆
    Thanks for the giggle and another RMM.

    • Haha reading this comment, I found myself chuckling. Yep, yep and yep. The music is great and all, but the clip, hmmm…it’s worth a good lot of what is going on lol. Thank you for commenting :)!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s